Menu

 

2019-2021 term
Council Rep petition results

The regional Tellers validated and certified the ballot results April 24. Thanks to all the candidates who stepped up to serve their co-workers as union representatives. (Candidates highlighted in tan for upcoming ballot counts.).

Running for vacant seat

Interested in serving your co-workers as their union representative if your district has a vacancy (marked in red)? For the instructions,
petition and district delineation, click here. Submit your petition and statement to terryh@speea.org .

Northwest Region
Washington, Oregon, Utah and California

AUBURN
District Seat(s) Candidates Count
A-10 2 Gail Soushek  
    Kevin Boyd June 5 Count
    Kevin Mjor  
       
A-20 1 Colin F Wright  
       
A-30 1 Douglas A Brazeal  
BELLEVUE
District Seat(s) Petitioner  
B-10 1 VACANT  
DEVELOPMENTAL CENTER (DC)
District Seat(s) Candidates Count
D-1 1 VACANT  
       
D-2 1 Jeffrey Lynn Forbes  
       
D-3 1 VACANT  
       
D-5 3 Zachery Wydick  
    Andrew Alenski  
    Rodney Roy  
       
D-6 1 Ron Claypool  
       
D-7 1 VACANT  
       
D-9 2 Amy Freiburghaus  
    VACANT  
EVERETT
District Seat(s) Candidates Count
E-1 1 VACANT  
       
E-2 1 Debi Pennington  
       
E-3 2 VACANT  
    VACANT  
       
E-6 1 VACANT  
       
E-8 1 James J. Roberts  
       
E-10 3 Roger Pullman  
    Sean Peters  
    VACANT  
       
E-11 3 Rick Williamson  
    Eric Stewart  
    Tom Kummer  
       
E-13 1 Shah Shahrivar  
       
E-14 1 Matthew Conley  
       
E-15 3 Chris Waybright  
    Amad Y. El-Disi  
    VACANT  
       
E-17 3 Kerth Downs  
    David Garrett  
    Lindsey Meiling  
       
E-18 1 Ernie White  
       
E-21 1 Babak Arvani  
       
E-22 1 Colleen Ronan  
       
E-23 2 Rod Siders  
    John Dimas  
       
E-24 1 VACANT  
       
E-25 1 Nikolas Geiselman  
       
E-26 1 John F. Cardiel  
       
E-27 1 Andrew Wacker  
       
E-28 1 Aaron M Allen  
       
E-29 5 Rick Mochow  
    Ann N. Leba  
    Jatinder Singh  
    Jan Goegan  
    Benjamin Briles  
       
E-30 1 Sean Bell  
       
E-31 4 Carolyn Wilson  
    Brad Kibbel  
    David Fritz  
    VACANT  


EVERETT (continued)
District Seat(s) Candidates Count
E-32 1 Amanda Correll  
       
E-33 1 William Mark Worden  
       
E-35 2 Lawrence (Larry) Adamski  
    VACANT  
       
E-37 1 Michael G. Studebaker  
       
E-50 1 Byron D. Henderson  
       
E-60 1 James Raskob  
FREDERICKSON
District Seat(s) Petitioner  
F-10 1 Mike Arrington  
KENT
District Seat(s) Petitioner  
K-10 2 Amir A. Shaterian  
    VACANT  
PLANT II
District Seat(s) Candidates Count
P-1 2 Gordon Yip  
    Behyar Goudarzian  
       
P-2 1 David Carpenter  
       
P-3 1 Stanley Huang  
       
P-4 1 Brian Connolly  
       
P-5 2 Konstantin Terentjev  
    Theryl A. Johnson  
       
P-10 1 Rick Yost  
RENTON
District Seat(s) Petitioner  
R-1 2 Deena Hougham  
    VACANT  
       
R-2 1 Chris Yeaton  
       
R-3 2 Dan Sergent  
R-3   Joseph Pham  
       
R-4 1 Michael Burdette  
       
R-5 3 Richard Mahoney  
    Mark Friesen  
    Mohammed Kadir  
       
R-6 2 Peter B Goodfellow  
    VACANT  
       
R-10 1 VACANT  
THOMPSON SITE
District Seat(s) Petitioner  
T-10 2 C.A. Tony Hickerson  
    VACANT  
SHEA/FACILITIES
District Seat(s) Petitioner  
X-10 1 Roger Aisaka  
PILOTS
District Seat(s) Petitioner  
PLT 1 VACANT  
SECOND/THIRD SHIFT (AT-LARGE)
AUBURN
District Seat(s) Petitioner  
AS-10 1 VACANT  
DEVELOPMENTAL CENTER & PLANT II
District Seat(s) Petitioner  
DS-10 1 Jacob Gould  
EVERETT
District Seat(s) Petitioner  
ES-10 1 VACANT  
RENTON
District Seat(s) Petitioner  
RS-10 1 VACANT  
REMOTE SITES
CALIFORNIA
District Seat(s) Petitioner  
C-10 1 Jonathan Vanover  
OREGON
District Seat(s) Petitioner  
O-10 2 Emily L. Brent-Fulps  
    Albert Phillips  
UTAH
District Seat(s) Petitioner  
U-1 1 VACANT  
SPOKANE
District Seat(s) Petitioner  
W-10 1 Tim Conley  


Midwest Region
Wichita, Kans.

WICHITA ENGINEERING UNIT
District Seat(s) Candidates Count
S-1 5 Chris Streckfus  
    Ben Blankley  
    R Matthew Joyce  
    Rick D Nelson  
    Julie-Elisa S. Acosta  
       
WICHITA TECHNICAL
& PROFESSIONAL UNIT
District Seat(s) Petitioner  
S-2 2 Aaron T. Kitterman  
    Shelly Jones  
       
S-4 1 Cathy Yeager  
       
S-6 1 Daniel J. Ryan  

WICHITA TECHNICAL
& PROFESSIONAL UNIT
District Seat(s) Candidates Count
S-8 1 Mark Gayer  
       
S-12 5 Wes Gardner  
    Tonya Sanders  
    Dianna Pyles-Tauer  
    Ponolar Washington  
    Emily Forest  
       
S-18 3 Joe Abbott  
    Sarah Hirshfeld-Webb  
    Daryl Doshier  
       
S-26 1 Nancy Steele